Wishlist: I want more perfumes~

Honey by Marc Jacobs will be released soon, I really want to have it. The bottle is just so cute! like a bee~ Just like Dot, Im sure Honey will smells nice too. Well the description said so…hehe

As for Be Jeweled by Vera Wang, I want to buy it just because the bottle is so pretty..haha cant deny that when I look at perfume Im kinda attracted to the bottle first. But then Im pretty sure it will have nice scents. I just love perfumes~

Advertisements

I Hear Your Voice

I Hear Your Voice is Lee Jong Suk oppa new drama, Ive been anticipating this drama since Lee Jong Suk was confirmed in this drama few months back. Im still addicted to him after School 2013 drama. He’s a hottie! btw there’s already 2 episode been aired, and I can feel that its already awesome. Lee Jong Suk oppa got super power in the drama you know…how awesome is that? haha ..

bg01

I hope this drama will have good ending, I dont wish Lee Jong Suk oppa to have love-line with the lawyer nuna, just make Lee Jong Suk couple up with the blonde student and the Lawyer nuna with the other lawyer guy. That will be perfect right? haha I might change my mind after the upcoming episodes.

Braces Thingy: 3 years with braces

Its almost 3 years since I started wearing braces and Im still wearing it…during the 3 years, my orthodontist had maternity leave  for 2 times and so I didnt have any appointment/check up(or whatever you call it) during that time which made my treatment slow..and also I think its because Ive been very bad for not wearing the elastic as been told..seriously wearing elastic is no fun…its making my gums hurt…really not comfortable…

CL-2-Elastic-Open

that rubber band is called elastic..

elastics

the elastics that i dont really use..xD

not much problem in the 3 years except for the annoying archwire that keep poking my cheeks…its really annoying that I cant even smile properly…another thing that kinda bother me is after I start using braces, I have slight lisp…mostly when I speak English..its not really a problem tho..but sometimes its just embarrassing..

dental wax

the dental wax..my savior when the archwire poking my cheeks…

btw during the 3 years wearing braces,I dont really have color elastic ligature…boring…hmm I should request color elastic ligature before they take off my braces ^^

on my next appointment..my orthodontist will probably going to set the date for taking my braces off.